Administration

Ryan Vann
Administration
Principal
Elizabeth Deshazor
Administration
Assistant Principal of Curriculum
Matt Diaz
Administration
Assistant Principal
Sarah Whitaker
Administration
Assistant Principal
Derek Hicks
Administration
Assistant Principal
Brent Jorge
Administration
Dean of Students
Kevin McDonald Dean of Students
Kevin McDonald
Administration
Dean of Students
Deputy Frese
Anthony Frese
Administration
Deputy
Tony Green
Administration
Deputy
Eric Haynes
Administration
Athletic Director

Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Darbi AllredESE
Teacher
Dawn AnspaughGuidance
Sage BakerMath
Haley BarrowEnglish
Antoinette BazunuGuidance
Student Success Coach
Brian BlakeEnglish
Teacher
Gretchen BlumeOffice & Support Staff
Financial Secretary
Brendan BoatwrightParaprofessionals
Leah BortnickEnglish
Teacher
1SG G. BrownROTC
Joan BrownParaprofessionals
Bailey BuchanonAcademy of Agriscience and Agriculture Biotechnology
Greg BurdickTheater
Toi BurdickTech & Testing
Tracy ButcherReading
Jennifer (Cissell) CampbellReading
Kimberly CannonParaprofessionals
Para
Amy CastrillonEnglish
Hamilton CastrillonForeign Language
Jessica CoppickMath
Teacher
Mia DavisGuidance
Guidance Counselor
Bon DelongESE
Anthony DesandoloEnglish
Anthony DesandoloSocial Studies
Teacher
Elizabeth DeshazorAdministration
Assistant Principal of Curriculum
AJ DiazESE
Audra DiazSocial Studies
Teacher
Matt DiazAdministration
Assistant Principal
Melinda DiazSocial Studies
Michelle DinwiddieEnglish
Quang Doan-HuynhScience
Teacher
Kelly DuguidScience
Tina EarleyPolk Academy of Business and Technology
Bill ElliottTech & Testing
Paxton EvansAcademy of Agriscience and Agriculture Biotechnology
Soraida FigueroaOffice & Support Staff
Attendance Secretary
Stacy FlaneryScience
Angel FowlerAcademy of Health
Teacher
Anthony FreseAdministration
Deputy
Tyler GoehringMusic
Madeline GrayMath
Teacher
Tony GreenAdministration
Deputy
Brenda GrotheParaprofessionals
Daniel HargroveReading, Social Studies
Dr. Daphne Harris
Title I and Literacy Coach
Teresa HarwellScience
Amber HattonGuidance
Guidance Secretary
Eric HaynesAdministration
Athletic Director
Michael HaynesMath
Jordan HeldrethESE
Teacher
Derek HicksAdministration
Assistant Principal
Jennifer HolcombMath
Teacher
Jessica HopkinsHope/Team Sports/Weightlifting
Jacklyn HornsbyScience
Matthew JimmersonScience
Laurie JohnsonForeign Language
Brandi JohnstonOffice & Support Staff
Nurse
Brent JorgeAdministration
Dean of Students
Keith Williams Jr.English
Teacher
Raymond Allen Jr.Social Studies
Teacher
Richard Barefield Jr.PE
Teacher
Armanda KellyParaprofessionals
Stephanie KindleAcademy of Health
Stevie KirbyReading
Teacher
Peter KleponisMath
Teacher
Paul KnightSocial Studies
Kimberly KosierSocial Studies
Teacher
Michelle KreitzParaprofessionals
Para
Rodney KretzerEnglish
Matthew KunzMath
Penny LaFountainAcademy of Culinary Arts
Angela LawwellOffice & Support Staff
Cafeteria Manager
Sarah LenhartMusic
Rosebud LesliePolk Academy of Business and Technology
Sean LuceMusic
Carol LutterOffice & Support Staff
Principal's Secretary
Elizabeth MasseyEnglish
Theodore McCallReading
Teacher
Mildred McCloudParaprofessionals
Para
Kevin McDonaldAdministration
Dean of Students
Michelle McelwaneyHope/Team Sports/Weightlifting
Clay McGeeReading
Natalie McSwainForeign Language
Michelle MeyersSocial Studies
Patricia MieskaAcademy of Health
Teacher
Diane MikolonEducation Academy
Wanda MillerMath
Yvonne MillerMath
Teacher
Joanne MitchellReading
Cornelius MoodyParaprofessionals
Para
Kendra MoxonEnglish
Teacher
Loretta MyersESE
Edith NegronParaprofessionals
ESOL Para
Glenda NietoForeign Language
Teacher
Colleen NievesEnglish
Teacher
Elizabeth NorbertoScience
Teacher
Alicia OwensGuidance
Guidance Counselor
Diana OxfordOffice & Support Staff
Secretary
Daunta PetersonParaprofessionals
Para
LTC Shawn PhelpsROTC
Sheryl PhelpsArt
Angela Rainey-BurkettGuidance
Terminal Operator
Betty ReesePolk Academy of Business and Technology
Lauren ReynoldsPolk Academy of Business and Technology
Teacher
Lisa ReynoldsMedia Center
Melissa RobertsonSocial Studies
Abigail RobinsonSocial Studies
Jeanine RodinoEnglish
Kelly RogersESE
Silas RootESE
Teacher
Robyn RuthvenESE
LEA Facilitator
Terry SalernoOffice & Support Staff
Secretary
Cameron SangsterESE
Ashley SchoonoverEnglish
Jessica SierraGuidance
Robyn SilvaESE
Tennille SmithScience
Teacher
Nicole SotoMath
Teacher
Kim SprouseGuidance
Guidance Counselor
Andrew StephensEnglish
Jain StewartScience
Teacher
Sammy StricklandCustodians
Grounds Keeper
Mackenzie TannerParaprofessionals
Para
Christina TarnikSocial Studies
Teacher
Shatawn TedescoScience
Deliah ThielOffice & Support Staff
Dean's Secretary
Lauren ThomasEnglish
Donna TravisMath
Laura TulowieckiMath
1SG A. TURBERVILLEROTC
Ryan VannAdministration
Principal
Cassidy WadeParaprofessionals
Para
Mary WagnerMath
Teacher
Harriett WallaceAcademy of Finance
Anna WarrenMath
Teacher
Sarah WhitakerAdministration
Assistant Principal
Olivia WilliamsAvid, Social Studies
Amy WoodardEducation Academy
Kyle WordenPE
Teacher
Brandy YoppReading
Robert ZimmermanESE